RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Tumwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tumwater, Washington
you RUN the place
700 Israel Road, Tumwater, Washington, 98501, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Andrew Dellsite
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
7
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2016 - Washington Indoor Husky Classic (1)
2015 - Hole in the Wall Cross Country Invitational (6)
2014 - Oregon Relays presented by AthleticNET - OregonRelays.com (15)
2014 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Nike Portland XC (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (22)
2012 - Stanford XC Invitational (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (24)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
2015 / 2016 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Published by
Adam Schneider
Nov 4th 2012, 10:56pm
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 3, 2012
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Mens 5k 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Gibson, Patrick
12
Squalicum
15:13.6
1
2
Baltazar, Poli
12
Aberdeen
15:16.6
3
Johnsen, Conner
12
Sehome
15:37.5
2
4
Eustis, Sean
12
Washougal
15:39.7
5
Charbonneau, Joe
12
Bellingham
15:40.4
3
6
Grove, Devon
11
Lake Washington
15:40.7
7
Henderson, Reed
12
Sehome
15:46.8
4
8
Amann, Daniel
12
Deer Park
15:47.9
5
9
Stinchfield, Isaac
12
Washougal
15:49.3
10
Orndorf, Logan
11
Cedarcrest
15:52.8
11
Fredlund, Chris
11
Squalicum
16:00.7
6
12
Scott, Kopczynski
10
East Valley-Spok
16:01.5
13
Barrett, Nehemiah
12
Franklin Pierce
16:02.0
7
14
Carpenter, Kevin
11
Colville
16:03.2
15
Brumbaugh, Aaron
10
Mark Morris
16:03.9
8
16
Snider, Dallas
12
W F West
16:05.9
17
Monk, Ben
11
Capital
16:07.4
9
18
Huntley, Brandon
12
Black Hills
16:15.1
19
Ovnicek, Skylar
10
West Valley-Spok
16:17.3
20
Schwittay, Matt
12
Selah
16:17.6
10
21
Woodard, Nolan
12
Deer Park
16:18.5
11
22
Chmelik, Brian
11
Bellingham
16:19.9
12
23
Overman, Kirby
10
Sehome
16:20.2
13
24
Lerch, Kyle
11
Cheney
16:20.7
14
25
Abdi, Mohamud
12
Lindbergh
16:22.7
15
26
Maguire, Simon
11
Bellingham
16:25.1
16
27
Gallaher, Nick
11
Squalicum
16:26.5
17
28
Toney, Liam
12
Sehome
16:26.9
18
29
Davis, Douglas
10
Lakewood
16:30.7
30
Robertson, Danny
12
W F West
16:31.6
31
Walker, Stanley
12
Tumwater
16:33.9
19
32
Fueston, Wesley
12
White River
16:34.1
20
33
Bussing, Blake
12
Mark Morris
16:35.4
21
34
Martin, Nick
10
Sammamish
16:35.9
35
Clifford, Adrian
12
Sequim
16:39.6
22
36
Fisher, Chris
12
White River
16:42.0
23
37
Turner, Kody
10
Deer Park
16:43.4
24
38
Buttars, Bradley
12
Prosser
16:44.8
39
Dubuque, Dylan
12
Squalicum
16:45.4
25
40
Jacob, Devon
12
Kingston
16:45.8
26
41
Klotz-Brooks, Corey
12
Cheney
16:46.2
27
42
Maddy, Colton
11
Lindbergh
16:46.6
28
43
Reilly, Brian
12
Renton
16:49.1
44
Sayegh, Jamie
11
Bellingham
16:51.7
29
45
Schrenk, Matthew
10
Selah
16:52.9
30
46
Allen, Hezekiah
11
Steilacoom
16:53.9
47
Rolfe, Kieran
12
Ephrata
16:54.2
48
Smith, Ethan
12
Selah
16:54.5
31
49
Knutzen, Brent
11
Tumwater
16:55.0
32
50
Normandeau, Thomas
11
Washougal
16:55.4
51
Stahl, Jacob
11
Bellingham
16:56.3
33
52
Christen, Ian
12
North Kitsap
16:57.9
53
Speidel, Paris
12
Bellingham
17:00.3
34
54
Ohnstad, Peter
10
Sequim
17:00.6
35
55
Knoles, Mavrick
12
Mark Morris
17:00.9
36
56
Weber, Nate
9
Sumner
17:01.2
37
57
Boswell, Colton
12
Deer Park
17:01.8
38
58
Steele, Nick
11
Cheney
17:02.2
39
59
Irvine, Justin
11
West Valley-Yaki
17:02.7
40
60
Temple, Shea
12
Capital
17:03.2
41
61
Boekenoogen, Craig
12
Olympic HS
17:03.6
62
Morrissey, Thomas
12
Tumwater
17:04.2
42
63
Duray, Matt
12
Cheney
17:06.0
43
64
Jones, Nolan
10
Sehome
17:06.3
44
65
Daniels, CJ
9
Sequim
17:06.7
45
66
Galm, Kameron
10
Cheney
17:07.3
46
67
Mulholland, Kegan
12
Washington
17:07.7
68
Hallstrom, Jesse
12
Cheney
17:08.9
47
69
Mallott, Nick
11
Capital
17:09.5
48
70
Cobb, Mikey
10
Sequim
17:10.3
49
71
Perez, Arturo
11
Sumner
17:11.1
50
72
Smith, Kyle
11
Tumwater
17:13.8
51
73
Scheer, Brandon
10
White River
17:14.2
52
74
Hughey, Mitchell
12
Lindbergh
17:15.9
53
75
Rinauro, Dillon
10
Squalicum
17:16.9
54
76
Parker, Denver
12
W F West
17:17.3
77
Pryor, Setty
10
West Valley-Yaki
17:18.1
55
78
Radtke, Jared
11
Squalicum
17:18.7
56
79
Bollum, Brady
11
Deer Park
17:19.4
57
80
Hoffman, Ben
12
Selah
17:20.5
58
81
Zachman, Steaven
10
Cheney
17:21.7
59
82
Davis, Sam
12
Deer Park
17:22.0
60
83
Strembitskyy, Omelyan
11
Lindbergh
17:22.6
61
84
Finfrock, Peter
12
Sehome
17:23.1
62
85
Wingfield, Sebastian
12
Steilacoom
17:25.4
86
Ward, Mike
12
Klahowya
17:25.7
87
Mackenzie, Westin
12
Anacortes
17:26.8
88
Craft-Black, Rephayah
10
West Valley-Yaki
17:27.8
63
89
Hoggarth, Colton
9
West Valley-Yaki
17:31.1
64
90
Hall, Ammon
9
Deer Park
17:31.8
65
91
Bussing, Tanner
10
Mark Morris
17:32.9
66
92
Mengistu, Dawit
11
Tumwater
17:33.2
67
93
Woelke, Anthony
12
Kingston
17:33.9
68
94
Hull, Reggie
9
Selah
17:34.5
69
95
Gill, Thomas
12
Kingston
17:35.6
70
96
Bennett, North
11
Squalicum
17:36.3
71
97
Williams, Dustin
9
Mark Morris
17:36.8
72
98
Thompson, Lucas
12
Kingston
17:38.0
73
99
Goodsell, Josh
12
Sumner
17:38.3
74
100
Burk, Ross
12
Kingston
17:38.6
75
101
Chappell, Rowan
12
Bellingham
17:43.8
76
102
Landes, Jordan
10
Sumner
17:45.8
77
103
Christensen, Amos
12
Capital
17:48.8
78
104
Dean, Logan
9
Olympic HS
17:49.9
105
Hull, Stephan
10
Franklin Pierce
17:50.4
79
106
Rodriguez, Roberto
10
Mark Morris
17:53.9
80
107
Purganan, Ismael
11
Lindbergh
17:54.4
81
108
Barrett, Isaac
10
Franklin Pierce
17:57.0
82
109
Bixler, Kody
12
Selah
17:57.8
83
110
Jefko, Chris
9
Sequim
17:59.0
84
111
Dijk, Bjorn van
10
North Mason
17:59.4
112
Burke, Justin
10
West Valley-Yaki
18:01.9
85
113
Knutzen, Ryan
11
Capital
18:03.2
86
114
Wall, Cooper
12
North Kitsap
18:03.9
115
Oliver, Jackson
9
Sequim
18:06.1
87
116
Oliver, Thomas
10
Sumner
18:08.6
88
117
Chatters, Dylan
11
Sequim
18:10.6
89
118
Andis, Tucker
11
West Valley-Yaki
18:11.8
90
119
Pulley, Austin
10
White River
18:12.3
91
120
Griffin, John
11
Kingston
18:13.0
92
121
Valler, Jonah
9
Tumwater
18:13.3
93
122
Owen, Titus
11
Lindbergh
18:13.6
94
123
Doenges, Ryan
12
Capital
18:14.7
95
124
LeTavec, Nathan
11
Sehome
18:15.0
96
125
Tupper, Kyle
12
Port Angeles
18:17.2
126
Dellsite, Andrew
9
Tumwater
18:18.0
97
127
Traufler, Zach
11
Sumner
18:18.4
98
128
Thomas, Abishai
10
Capital
18:20.8
99
129
Cousins, Robby
12
Selah
18:23.6
100
130
Boles, Nicholas
12
Kingston
18:27.5
101
131
Long, Evan
10
Franklin Pierce
18:37.4
102
132
Donnelly, Justin
9
White River
18:39.9
103
133
Moore, Jacob
11
Franklin Pierce
18:40.4
104
134
Conrad, Kyle
12
West Valley-Yaki
18:44.1
105
135
Moser, Taylor
11
White River
18:44.9
106
136
Huff, David
11
Lindbergh
18:50.5
107
137
Lam, Benjamin
11
Franklin Pierce
19:17.8
108
138
Matthews, Zach
10
Franklin Pierce
19:30.6
109
139
Smith, Dillon
99
Sumner
19:40.7
110
140
Hadaway, Dillon
11
White River
21:28.7
111
141
Brumbaugh, Austin
12
Mark Morris
22:22.7
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Amy Eloise Neale 1st 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Amy Eloise Neale and Katie Knight Commit to the Huskies - Washing
Andrew Gardner 1st 4A MR - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Boys 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 1B/2B - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 2A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Girls 4A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Bianchini 3rd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Katie Knight 2nd 3A - Washington State XC Championships 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
182 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
A G West Black Hills High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
,
Anacortes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anacortes, Washington
,
Bellingham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Tumwater High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tumwater, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
2015
6
5
2014
19
8
2013
26
8
2012
28
7
2011
1
1
2010
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#cross
#country
#state
#championships
#state-meet
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!